Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Congratulations to our 2019 Fire & Ice Champions

Squirt C: Natick Comets

Squirt B: Schenectady Chargers

Squirt A: Ludlow Youth Hockey

 
18th Annual Fire & Ice 10U Hockey Tournament January 18-20, 2019

Updated: 1/20/2019 4:30 pm

 

TEAMS & DIVISIONS

Squirt 1 Pts       Squirt 2 Pts       Squirt 3 Metropolitan Pts       Squirt 3 Atlantic Pts
Westfield Jr. Bombers Red 2   Westfield Jr. Bombers Black 2   Westfield Jr. Bombers White 1   Milton Youth Hockey 2
NRI Vikings Smythe 5   Schenectady Chargers 6   Natick Comets 4   Keene Youth Hockey 2
Clifton Park Eagles 1   Demons Youth Hockey 4   New Haven Warriors 3   Jr. Crusaders 6
Ludlow Hockey 4   NRI Vikings Wales              

 

SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Game # Date Time Teams Division
Day 1
1 Friday  11:30 AM Westfield Red  5 vs Clifton Park Eagles 1 1
2 Friday 12:40 PM Westfield Black 6 vs NRI Vikings Wales 0 2
3 Friday 1:50 PM Westfield White 0 vs Jr. Crusaders 6 3
4 Friday 3:00 PM Natick Comets 5 vs Milton Youth Hockey 0 3
5 Friday 4:10 PM New Haven Warriors 4 vs Keene Youth Hockey 0 3
6 Friday 5:20 PM Ludlow Hockey 2 vs NRI Vikings Smythe 2 1
7 Friday 6:30 PM Demons 1 vs Schenectady Chargers 5 2
Day 2
8 Saturday 7:00 AM Natick Comets 3 vs Jr. Crusaders 5 3
9 Saturday 8:10AM Ludlow Hockey 4 vs Clifton Park Eagles 4 1
10 Saturday 9:20 AM New Haven Warriors 1 vs Milton Youth Hockey 1 3
11 Saturday 10:30 AM Westfield White 3 vs Keene Youth Hockey 5 3
12 Saturday 11:40 AM Westfield Red 1 vs NRI Vikings Smythe 2 1
13 Saturday 12:50 PM Westfield Black 3 vs Demons 5 2
14 Saturday 2:00 PM NRI Vikings Wales 2 vs Schenectady Chargers 7 2
15 Saturday 3:10 PM New Haven Warriors 2 vs Jr. Crusaders 5 3
16 Saturday 4:20 PM Natick Comets  8 vs Keene Youth Hockey 2 3
17 Saturday 5:30 PM Westfield White 2 vs Milton Youth Hockey 2 3
18 Saturday 6:40 PM Westfield Red 2 vs Ludlow Hockey 3 1
19 Saturday 7:50 PM Clifton Park Eagles 0 vs NRI Vikings Smythe 1 1
Day 3
20 Sunday 8:00 AM Natick Comets 7 vs New Haven Warriors 1 3
21 Sunday 9:10 AM Jr. Crusaders 6 vs Milton 0 3
22 Sunday 10:20 AM Westfield Black 1 vs Schenectady Chargers 5 2
23 Sunday 11:30 AM

NRI Vikings Wales

4 vs Demons Youth Hockey 6 2
CHAMPIONSHIPS
24 Sunday 1:00 PM Natick Comets 5 S3 Championship Jr. Crusaders 1 3
25 Sunday 2:20 PM Schenectady Chargers 7 S2 Championship Demons Youth Hockey 1 2
26 Sunday 3:40 PM Ludlow Hockey 3 S1 Championship NRI Vikings Smythe 2  Overtime 1