Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
18th Annual Fire & Ice 10U Hockey Tournament January 18-20, 2019

Updated: 12/28/18 6:05 pm

 

TEAMS & DIVISIONS

Squirt 1 Pts       Squirt 2 Pts       Squirt 3 Metropolitan Pts       Squirt 3 Atlantic Pts
Westfield Jr. Bombers Red     Westfield Jr. Bombers Black     Westfield Jr. Bombers White     Milton Youth Hockey  
NRI Vikings Smythe     Schenectady Chargers     Natick Comets     Keene Youth Hockey  
Clifton Park Eagles     Demons Youth Hockey     New Haven Warriors     Jr. Crusaders  
Ludlow Hockey     NRI Vikings Wales              

 

SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Game # Date Time Teams Division
Day 1
1 Friday  11:30 AM Westfield Red    vs Clifton Park Eagles   1
2 Friday 12:40 PM Westfield Black   vs NRI Vikings Wales   2
3 Friday 1:50 PM Westfield White   vs Jr. Crusaders   3
4 Friday 3:00 PM Natick Comets   vs Milton Youth Hockey   3
5 Friday 4:10 PM New Haven Warriors   vs Keene Youth Hockey   3
6 Friday 5:20 PM Ludlow Hockey   vs NRI Vikings Smythe   1
7 Friday 6:30 PM Demons   vs Schenectady Chargers   2
Day 2
8 Saturday 7:00 AM Natick Comets   vs Jr. Crusaders   3
9 Saturday 8:10AM Ludlow Hockey   vs Clifton Park Eagles   1
10 Saturday 9:20 AM New Haven Warriors   vs Milton Youth Hockey   3
11 Saturday 10:30 AM Westfield White   vs Keene Youth Hockey   3
12 Saturday 11:40 AM Westfield Red   vs NRI Vikings Smythe   1
13 Saturday 12:50 PM Westfield Black   vs Demons   2
14 Saturday 2:00 PM NRI Vikings Wales   vs Schenectady Chargers   2
15 Saturday 3:10 PM New Haven Warriors   vs Jr. Crusaders   3
16 Saturday 4:20 PM Natick Comets    vs Keene Youth Hockey   3
17 Saturday 5:30 PM Westfield White   vs Milton Youth Hockey   3
18 Saturday 6:40 PM Westfield Red   vs Ludlow Hockey   1
19 Saturday 7:50 PM Clifton Park Eagles   vs NRI Vikings Smythe   1
Day 3
20 Sunday 8:00 AM S3 Seed 2   vs S3 Seed 3   3
21 Sunday 9:10 AM S3 Seed 1   vs S3 Seed 4   3
22 Sunday 10:20 AM Westfield Black   vs Schenectady Chargers   2
23 Sunday 11:30 AM

NRI vikings Wales

  vs Demons Youth Hockey   2
CHAMPIONSHIPS
24 Sunday 1:00 PM     S3 Championship     3
25 Sunday 2:20 PM     S2 Championship     2
26 Sunday 3:40 PM     S1 Championship     1